Meeting Types(API): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" style="color:gray; border-bottom: 2px solid gray" |Query Parameters | | colspan="3" style="color:gray; border-bottom: 2px solid gray" |Query Parameters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| sorting<br><span style="font-size:10px; color:gray;">OPTIONAL</span> | | sorting<br><span style="font-size:10px; color:gray;">OPTIONAL</span> | ||
| <code>object</code> | | <code>object</code> | ||
| Sorting parameters, e.g. sorting[created_at]=desc | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| limit<br><span style="font-size:10px; color:gray;">OPTIONAL</span> | | limit<br><span style="font-size:10px; color:gray;">OPTIONAL</span> | ||
| <code>string</code> | | <code>string</code> | ||
| A limit on the number of objects to be returned. The default is 10. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| page<br><span style="font-size:10px; color:gray;">OPTIONAL</span> | | page<br><span style="font-size:10px; color:gray;">OPTIONAL</span> | ||
| <code>number</code> | | <code>number</code> | ||
| Page number. The default is 1. | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||