Meeting Types(API): Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 19: Line 19:
|-
|-
| colspan="3" style="color:gray; border-bottom: 2px solid gray" |Query Parameters
| colspan="3" style="color:gray; border-bottom: 2px solid gray" |Query Parameters
|- style="line-height:1;"
|-  
| sorting<br><span style="font-size:10px; color:gray;">OPTIONAL</span>
| sorting<br><span style="font-size:10px; color:gray;">OPTIONAL</span>
| <code>object</code>
| <code>object</code>
 
| Sorting parameters, e.g. sorting[created_at]=desc
 
|-  
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">Sorting parameters, e.g. sorting[created_at]=desc</span>
 
 
|- style="line-height:1;"
| limit<br><span style="font-size:10px; color:gray;">OPTIONAL</span>
| limit<br><span style="font-size:10px; color:gray;">OPTIONAL</span>
| <code>string</code>
| <code>string</code>
 
| A limit on the number of objects to be returned. The default is 10.
 
|-  
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">A limit on the number of objects to be returned. The default is 10.</span>
 
 
|- style="line-height:1;"
| page<br><span style="font-size:10px; color:gray;">OPTIONAL</span>
| page<br><span style="font-size:10px; color:gray;">OPTIONAL</span>
| <code>number</code>
| <code>number</code>
 
| Page number. The default is 1.
 
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">Page number. The default is 1.</span>
|}
|}